Archive for the ‘Uncategorized’ Category

Comments Off on

Congrats to the following wrestlers who placed at USA State last weekend!! Luke Lilledahl–1st place 10U 60 Westin Hess–3rd place 8U 40 Ryan Skillington–3rd place 14U 235

Hawk Brawl on 2/20/16 Cancelled

Comments Off on Hawk Brawl on 2/20/16 Cancelled

The Hawk Brawl in Hillsboro that was scheduled for 2/20/16 has been cancelled.

Jr Viking Wrestling Practices to Begin November 2!

Comments Off on Jr Viking Wrestling Practices to Begin November 2!

The 2015-2016 Wrestling Season is Here!  Practices will begin at Francis Howell High School on November 2!  Please bring your registration form, copy of birth certificate, and payment!  Please see the informational flyer regarding practice times and details! 2015-2016 Informational Wrestling flier francishowelljrwrestling.com/…/Wrestling-registration-2015-2016-Mini1.doc francishowelljrwrestling.com/…/Wrestling-registration-2015-2016-Competitive.doc

USA State Qualifiers

Comments Off on USA State Qualifiers

Congrats to our USA State Qualifiers!  Nine out of fourteen Jr Viking wrestlers qualified for the State tourney by placing first-fourth at the Sectional tourney this weekend at Fort Zumwalt West High School: Champions: Brian Gould Luke Lilledahl Second: Evan Kreith Dalton Lilledahl Ryan Skillington Third: Ashton Barker Alexander Richardson Michael Roberts Fourth: Owen Heslin Great job!  Good luck at  [ Read More ]

AAU State Placers

Comments Off on AAU State Placers

Congrats to the AAU State placers in the Blue Division! Luke Lilledahl–Champion, Dalton Lilledahl–2nd, Ryan Skillington–2nd, Dax Van Anne–3rd, Owen Heslin–3rd, Brayden Eikermann–4th, Nathan Kiewiet–4th, Irvin Heggeman–5th, Luke Farris–5th, Isaac Conrad–5th, Erik Kiewiet–5th, Cooper Corley–6th, Michael Roberts–6th, Evan Kreith–6th Congrats to the AAU State placers in the Gold Division! Nathan Dowell–Champion, Cy Wilmes–Champion, Brady Hultman–Champion, Jett Rupp–2nd, Tucker Young–3rd, Owen  [ Read More ]

Congrats to Jr Viking Wrestlers who competed in 6U and Rookie State

Comments Off on Congrats to Jr Viking Wrestlers who competed in 6U and Rookie State

Rookie Wrestlers: Nathan Dowell–Champion, Owen Heslin–Runner Up 6U Wrestlers: Cy Wilmes–Runner Up, Tucker Young–3rd place

Congrats to Ozark District Championship 2015 Placers!

Comments Off on Congrats to Ozark District Championship 2015 Placers!

First year wrestlers (Rockwood Summit) 1st: Nathan Dowell 2nd: Alex Kohrs, Cy Wilmes 3rd: Owen Heslin 6th: Kamryn Marcotte Experienced wrestlers (Lindbergh) 1st: Dalton Lilledahl, Luke Lilledahl 2nd: Isaac Conrad, Luke Farris, Ryan Skillington, Dax Van Anne 3rd: Brayden Eikermann, Evan Kreith 4th: Brian Gould, Nathan Kiewiet, Alexander Richardson 6th: Michael Roberts

Congratulations to the 2015 Mo Challenge Placers

Comments Off on Congratulations to the 2015 Mo Challenge Placers

Experienced Division: 1st: Luke Lilledahl 2nd: Ryan Skillington, Luke Farris, Dax VanAnne, 3rd: Ashton Barker, Cooper Corley, Brian Gould 4th: Brayden Eikermann, Evan Kreith 5th: Nathan Kiewiet 6th: Isaac Conrad; 1st Year Division: 1st: Nathan Dowell, Brady Hultman 2nd: Nate Wood 3rd: Jett Rupp, Tucker Young 4th: Cy Wilmes

Congratulations to the USA Nationals All Americans!

Comments Off on Congratulations to the USA Nationals All Americans!

Dalton Lilledahl Bantam 40lbs 4th Luke Lilledahl Intermediate 50lb 5th Ashton Barker Novice 120lb 5th Way to go boys!

Congratulations to the 2014 USA State Team

Comments Off on Congratulations to the 2014 USA State Team

The Spectacular Six are:Jack Flynn 14U 145Evan Kreith 14U 75Josh Kyle 12U 65Lucas Lovellette 12U 70Ryan Skillington 12U 235Luke Lilledahl 8U 50

close
Facebook IconYouTube IconTwitter Icon