Oct - 16 - 2015

The 2015-2016 Wrestling Season is Here!  Practices will begin at Francis Howell High School on November 2!  Please bring your registration form, copy of birth certificate, and payment!  Please see the informational flyer regarding practice times and details! 2015-2016 Informational Wrestling flier francishowelljrwrestling.com/…/Wrestling-registration-2015-2016-Mini1.doc francishowelljrwrestling.com/…/Wrestling-registration-2015-2016-Competitive.doc

Mar - 15 - 2015

Congrats to our USA State Qualifiers!  Nine out of fourteen Jr Viking wrestlers qualified for the State tourney by placing first-fourth at the Sectional tourney this weekend at Fort Zumwalt West High School: Champions: Brian Gould Luke Lilledahl Second: Evan Kreith Dalton Lilledahl Ryan Skillington Third: Ashton Barker Alexander Richardson Michael Roberts Fourth: Owen Heslin Great job!  Good luck at  [ Read More ]

Mar - 5 - 2015

Congrats to the AAU State placers in the Blue Division! Luke Lilledahl–Champion, Dalton Lilledahl–2nd, Ryan Skillington–2nd, Dax Van Anne–3rd, Owen Heslin–3rd, Brayden Eikermann–4th, Nathan Kiewiet–4th, Irvin Heggeman–5th, Luke Farris–5th, Isaac Conrad–5th, Erik Kiewiet–5th, Cooper Corley–6th, Michael Roberts–6th, Evan Kreith–6th Congrats to the AAU State placers in the Gold Division! Nathan Dowell–Champion, Cy Wilmes–Champion, Brady Hultman–Champion, Jett Rupp–2nd, Tucker Young–3rd, Owen  [ Read More ]

Feb - 2 - 2015

Rookie Wrestlers: Nathan Dowell–Champion, Owen Heslin–Runner Up 6U Wrestlers: Cy Wilmes–Runner Up, Tucker Young–3rd place

Feb - 2 - 2015

First year wrestlers (Rockwood Summit) 1st: Nathan Dowell 2nd: Alex Kohrs, Cy Wilmes 3rd: Owen Heslin 6th: Kamryn Marcotte Experienced wrestlers (Lindbergh) 1st: Dalton Lilledahl, Luke Lilledahl 2nd: Isaac Conrad, Luke Farris, Ryan Skillington, Dax Van Anne 3rd: Brayden Eikermann, Evan Kreith 4th: Brian Gould, Nathan Kiewiet, Alexander Richardson 6th: Michael Roberts

Jan - 5 - 2015

Experienced Division: 1st: Luke Lilledahl 2nd: Ryan Skillington, Luke Farris, Dax VanAnne, 3rd: Ashton Barker, Cooper Corley, Brian Gould 4th: Brayden Eikermann, Evan Kreith 5th: Nathan Kiewiet 6th: Isaac Conrad; 1st Year Division: 1st: Nathan Dowell, Brady Hultman 2nd: Nate Wood 3rd: Jett Rupp, Tucker Young 4th: Cy Wilmes

Apr - 10 - 2014

Dalton Lilledahl Bantam 40lbs 4th Luke Lilledahl Intermediate 50lb 5th Ashton Barker Novice 120lb 5th Way to go boys!

Mar - 17 - 2014

The Spectacular Six are:Jack Flynn 14U 145Evan Kreith 14U 75Josh Kyle 12U 65Lucas Lovellette 12U 70Ryan Skillington 12U 235Luke Lilledahl 8U 50

Mar - 11 - 2014

Placing at Distirct 8 are: 1st: Jack Flynn, Ryan Skillington,  Lucas Lovellette, Luke Lilledahl    2nd: Evan Kreith, Luke Farris, Jack Berry 3rd: Dane Lucero 4th: Andrew Chisnell, Josh Kyle, Mike Roberts, Alexander Richardson 5th: Cooper Corley 

Mar - 1 - 2014

Congratulations to the MO AAU Blue Division State Placers:1st: Jack Flynn Cadet 152, Lucas Lovellette Novice 70, Luke Lilledahl Midget 50, Jack Berry Midget 125.2nd: Josh Kyle Schoolboy 65, Alexander Richardson Midget 112, Dalton Lilledahl Bantam 40.4th: Evan Kreith Schoolboy 75, Dane Lucero Schoolboy 152.5th: Sam Wuest Novice 95, Mike Roberts Midget 75.6th: Anthony Parrish Cadet 103.

Facebook IconYouTube IconTwitter Icon